JSW Infrastructure’s net profit down 12% in Q2 at ₹318 crore
SENSEX 73,598.67 -8.08 NIFTY 22,749.75 -3.45 CRUDEOIL 9,521.00 -202.00 GOLD 144,069.00 + 996.00 SILVER 197,007.00 + 1,214.00 SENSEX 73,598.67 -8.08 NIFTY 22,749.75 -3.45 NIFTY 22,749.75 -3.45 CRUDEOIL 9,521.00 -202.00…

-8.08
NIFTY 22,749.75-3.45
CRUDEOIL 9,521.00-202.00
GOLD 144,069.00+ 996.00
SILVER 197,007.00+ 1,214.00
SENSEX 73,598.67-8.08
NIFTY 22,749.75-3.45
NIFTY 22,749.75-3.45
CRUDEOIL 9,521.00-202.00
CRUDEOIL 9,521.00-202.00
GOLD 144,069.00+ 996.00
'; } document.getElementById("lgdv").innerHTML = htmlElements; } function numberformat(i) { return Number(parseFloat(i).toFixed(2)).toLocaleString('en', { minimumFractionDigits: 2 }) } async function gatherResponse(response) { const { headers } = response; const contentType = headers.get('content-type') || ''; if (contentType.includes('application/json')) { return await response.json() } return response.text(); } function getWidth() { if (Math.max(document.body.scrollWidth,document.documentElement.scrollWidth,document.body.offsetWidth,document.documentElement.offsetWidth,document.documentElement.clientWidth) > 991) { document.getElementById("mob").style.display = "none"; document.getElementById("lgdv").style.display = "block"; } else { document.getElementById("mob").style.display = "block"; document.getElementById("lgdv").style.display = "none"; } } getWidth(); THIS AD SUPPORTS OUR JOURNALISM. SUBSCRIBE FOR MINIMAL ADS.THIS AD SUPPORTS OUR JOURNALISM. SUBSCRIBE FOR MINIMAL ADS.EBITDA was up 11% at ₹674 crore and the company recorded net cash of ₹1,693 crore and gross debt of ₹7,292 crore
By BL Mumbai Bureau
Updated - October 27, 2026 at 08:56 PM. | MumbaiJSW Infrastructure reported that its net profit (attributable to owners) in September quarter was down 12 per cent at ₹318 crore (₹361 crore) while revenue was up 17 per cent at ₹1,481 crore (₹1,266 crore).
EBITDA was up 11 per cent at ₹674 crore. The company recorded net cash of ₹1,693 crore and gross debt of ₹7,292 crore.
During the quarter, the company’s cargo volumes in India grew by 8 per cent to 29.4 million tonne.
Revenue for the ports segment increased by 9 per cent to ₹1,202 crore (₹1,103 crore) driven by volume growth, increase in the ancillary services and rupee depreciation.
Logistics business generated revenue of ₹279 crore (₹163 crore) driven by growing contribution from rail logistics business.
Published on October 27, 2026
THIS AD SUPPORTS OUR JOURNALISM. SUBSCRIBE FOR MINIMAL ADS. THIS AD SUPPORTS OUR JOURNALISM. SUBSCRIBE FOR MINIMAL ADS. THIS AD SUPPORTS OUR JOURNALISM. SUBSCRIBE FOR MINIMAL ADS. THIS AD SUPPORTS OUR JOURNALISM. SUBSCRIBE FOR MINIMAL ADS.Sign into Unlock benefits!- Access 10 free stories per month
- Get notified by email for early preview to new features, discounts & offers
Figures reflect the source report and its stated period. This article is for information and is not investment advice.



